NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Racemaxx XXL

THE XXL Hardtail
The Racemaxx XXL was developed specifically for the tall, athletic people among us - so body size from 195 cm to 215 cm . Of course, it meets all the criteria of a sporty all-rounder - a perfect hardtail for MTB or ATB - with a coherent geometry, stiff Boost suspension with thru axles front and rear and an elegant frame - despite its large dimensions. The configurator allows a wide range of uses and technical variants.
  • Sporty geometry for a broad range of application
  • Robust and stiff high-end frame made of 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom tubing, double layer powdercoated
  • Frame sizes XL/XXL/3XL/4XL more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • Wheelsize 29" or optionally B Plus with tire widths up to 70 mm (2.8")
  • stiff 'boost' rear triangle with 12 x 148 mm through axle
  • robust "tapered" headset 1 1/8" - 1.5" for great stiffness and smoothness
  • internal cable routings on top and downtube

Frame data:

Frame size:NoXLXXL3XL4XL
Recommended height, cm 189-195194-203202-207206-212
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1520560600640
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2650670690710
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)368686868
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)473737373
Steerer Tube, mm5135155175200
Chain Stay, mm6455455475475
Wheel Base, mm71192121412561278
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9300/65300/65300/65300/65
Travel Front Wheel, mm11100-120100-120100-120100-120
StackS645664682706
ReachR453467481494
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 189-195194-203202-207206-212
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm520560600640
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm650670690710
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)68686868
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)73737373
5Steerer Tube, mm135155175200
6Chain Stay, mm455455475475
7Wheel Base, mm1192121412561278
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)300/65300/65300/65300/65
11Travel Front Wheel, mm100-120100-120100-120100-120
SStack645664682706
RReach453467481494