NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Crossmaxx 28" Pinion

King of Trekking - Pinion Edition
The Crossmaxx - our most popular bike packing bike in its 10th generation - now available with Pinion drive. Our promise: To create the perfect bike for travelling und commuting. Robust, but still light, easy to be configured for variuos applications, at the highest level of bike technology und finally good looking!
  • well proven, sportive trekking geometry with a broad range of application.
  • frame - made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 7005-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom Tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated
  • frame sizes S 43/M 47/L 51/XL 55/XXL 59/3XL 63 cm -more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • perfect riding stability & performance by FW/RW through axle system and tapered headset
  • Universal frame design enables a max of personalisation.
  • optimized for all Pinion drives
  • optionally with Randonneur dropbar
  • optionally with Gates CT beltdrive
  • integrated mounts for frame lock and kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL3XL
Recommended height, cm 165-171172-181182-188189-196197-203203-208
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510550590630
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590600615630645645
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3717171717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4727272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5105125145165185205
Chain Stay, mm6468-483468-483468-483484-499484-499484-499
Wheel Base, mm71089-11041088-11031115-11301146-11611161-11761176-1191
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional upto 70 mm travel
StackS601619638657676695
ReachR395398409416427434
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 165-171172-181182-188189-196197-203203-208
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510550590630
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590600615630645645
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)717171717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)727272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm105125145165185205
6Chain Stay, mm468-483468-483468-483484-499484-499484-499
7Wheel Base, mm1089-11041088-11031115-11301146-11611161-11761176-1191
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm travel
SStack601619638657676695
RReach395398409416427434