NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Racemaxx 650B Rohloff

The brandnew Rohloff-Hardtail in 650B
Our best-selling Rohloff hardtail - now available also in 650B wheel size, the best compromise between the worlds of 26" and 29". The Racemaxx 650B Rohloff is a sporty all-round talent - a classic hardtail with fine-tuned geometry and an elegant frame with a superlight triple-butted tube set; and finally optimized for the magic Rohloff drivetrain - optionally with Gates centerdrive.
  • Sporty geometry for a broad range of application
  • Robust and light high-end frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated
  • designed for the specific requirements for Rohloff Speedhub 500/14 A12 CC DB OEM, optionally along with Gates CT Carbondrive
  • Frame sizes S 43/M 47/L 51/XXL 60/3XL 64 cm more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • optionally with Gates Centertrack beltdrive
  • tapered headtube 1 1/8">1.5 "
  • internal cable routing on top and downtube

Frame data:

Frame size:NoMLXXL3XL
Recommended height, cm 175-182182-188197-203204-210
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1470510600640
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2605620655665
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)371717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)473737373
Steerer Tube, mm5110120160180
Chain Stay, mm6440-455440-455455-470455-470
Wheel Base, mm71102111011471157
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9305/47305/47305/47305/47
Travel Front Wheel, mm11100-20100-20100-120100-120
StackS588597635654
ReachR427435461463
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 175-182182-188197-203204-210
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm470510600640
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm605620655665
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)71717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)73737373
5Steerer Tube, mm110120160180
6Chain Stay, mm440-455440-455455-470455-470
7Wheel Base, mm1102111011471157
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)305/47305/47305/47305/47
11Travel Front Wheel, mm100-20100-20100-120100-120
SStack588597635654
RReach427435461463