NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Roadmaxx Randonneur

Roadmaxx Randonneur-Edition
Our Roadmaxx Randonneur-Edition fullfils all demands of the enthusiatic long distance Randonneur bike traveler, fully packed with travel equipment. Its special frame design allows extremely versatile configurations - in each case equipped with state-of-the-art bicycle technologies.
  • perfect geometry for athletic road biking
  • Robust and light frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6000-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S 46/M 50/L 54 /XL 58/XXL 62 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • internal cable housings on Top & Downtube
  • attach for integrated kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1460500540580620
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2587600612.5625637.5
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)37171717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)47272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5130150170190210
Chain Stay, mm6450450450465465
Wheel Base, mm710691081109411221135
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9285/65285/65285/65285/65285/65
StackS568587606625644
ReachR403409415423428
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm460500540580620
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm587600612.5625637.5
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)7171717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)7272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm130150170190210
6Chain Stay, mm450450450465465
7Wheel Base, mm10691081109411221135
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)285/65285/65285/65285/65285/65
SStack568587606625644
RReach403409415423428