NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Roadmaxx

The Roadrunner
Not a racing bike, not a trekking bike - when we introduced our frist Roadmaxx in 2001 there was no such thing as a 'Fitness bike'.Our concept was right on target. The Roadmaxx has garnered many recommended buys and best of class awards from the bike press. Its special frame design allows extremely versatile configurations - hybrid, gravel, randonneur, touring racing bike, or a sophisticated trekking or city bike; in each case equipped with state-of-the-art bicycle technologies.
  • perfect geometry for athletic road biking
  • Robust and light frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 7005-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S 46/M 50/L 54 /XL 58 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • special Randonneur-Edition (Roadmaxx Randonneur)
  • internal cable housings on Top & Downtube
  • attach for integrated kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1460500540580
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2587600612.5625
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)371717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)472727272
Steerer Tube, mm5130150170190
Chain Stay, mm6450450450465
Wheel Base, mm71069108110941122
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9286/65286/65286/65286/65
StackS568587606625
ReachR403409415423
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm460500540580
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm587600612.5625
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)71717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)72727272
5Steerer Tube, mm130150170190
6Chain Stay, mm450450450465
7Wheel Base, mm1069108110941122
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)286/65286/65286/65286/65
SStack568587606625
RReach403409415423