NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Roadmaxx

The Roadrunner
Not a racing bike, not a trekking bike - when we introduced our frist Roadmaxx in 2001 there was no such thing as a 'Fitness bike'.Our concept was right on target. The Roadmaxx has garnered many recommended buys and best of class awards from the bike press. Its special frame design allows extremely versatile configurations - hybrid, gravel, randonneur, touring racing bike, or a sophisticated trekking or city bike; in each case equipped with state-of-the-art bicycle technologies.
  • perfect geometry for athletic road biking
  • Robust and light frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 7005-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S 46/M 50/L 54 /XL 58/XXL 62 66 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • special Randonneur-Edition (Roadmaxx Randonneur)
  • internal cable housings on Top & Downtube
  • attach for integrated kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1460500540580620
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2587600612.5625637.5
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)37171717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)47272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5130150170190210
Chain Stay, mm6450450450465465
Wheel Base, mm710691081109411221135
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9286/65286/65286/65286/65286/65
StackS568587606625644
ReachR403409415423428
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm460500540580620
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm587600612.5625637.5
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)7171717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)7272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm130150170190210
6Chain Stay, mm450450450465465
7Wheel Base, mm10691081109411221135
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)286/65286/65286/65286/65286/65
SStack568587606625644
RReach403409415423428