MAXX Bikes & Components GmbH
NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Roadmaxx

The Roadrunner
Not a racing bike, not a trekking bike - when we introduced our frist Roadmaxx in 2001 there was no such thing as a 'Fitness bike'.Our concept was right on target. The Roadmaxx has garnered many recommended buys and best of class awards from the bike press. Its special frame design allows extremely versatile configurations - hybrid, gravel, randonneur, touring racing bike, or a sophisticated trekking or city bike; in each case equipped with state-of-the-art bicycle technologies.
  • perfect geometry for athletic road biking
  • Robust and light frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 7005-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S 46/M 50/L 54 /XL 58 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • special Randonneur-Edition (Roadmaxx Randonneur)
  • internal cable housings on Top & Downtube
  • attach for integrated kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSML
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1460500540
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2587600612.5
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4727272
Steerer Tube, mm5130150170
Chain Stay, mm6450450450
Wheel Base, mm7106910811094
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9286/65286/65286/65
StackS568587606
ReachR403409415
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm460500540
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm587600612.5
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)727272
5Steerer Tube, mm130150170
6Chain Stay, mm450450450
7Wheel Base, mm106910811094
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)286/65286/65286/65
SStack568587606
RReach403409415