NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Crossmaxx 28" Pinion

King of Trekking - Pinion Edition
The Crossmaxx - our most popular bike packing bike in its 10th generation - now available with Pinion drive. Our promise: To create the perfect bike for travelling und commuting. Robust, but still light, easy to be configured for variuos applications, at the highest level of bike technology und finally good looking!
  • well proven, sportive trekking geometry with a broad range of application.
  • frame - made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 7005-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom Tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated
  • frame sizes S 43/M 47/L 51/XL 55/XXL 59/3XL 63 cm -more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • perfect riding stability & performance by FW/RW through axle system and tapered headset
  • Universal frame design enables a max of personalisation.
  • optimized for all Pinion drives
  • optionally with Randonneur dropbar
  • optionally with Gates CT beltdrive
  • integrated mounts for frame lock and kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL3XL
Recommended height, cm 165-171172-181182-188189-196197-203203-208
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510550590630
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590600615630645645
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3717171717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4727272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5105125145165185205
Chain Stay, mm6468-483468-483468-483484-499484-499484-499
Wheel Base, mm71089-11041088-11031115-11301146-11611161-11761176-1191
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional upto 70 mm travel
StackS601619638657676695
ReachR395398409416427434
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 165-171172-181182-188189-196197-203203-208
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510550590630
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590600615630645645
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)717171717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)727272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm105125145165185205
6Chain Stay, mm468-483468-483468-483484-499484-499484-499
7Wheel Base, mm1089-11041088-11031115-11301146-11611161-11761176-1191
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70292/70
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm travel
SStack601619638657676695
RReach395398409416427434

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE