NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Crossmaxx 28"

King of Commuting & Bikepacking
The Crossmaxx is our most popular Bikepacking and Touring bike. In its 10th generation we have focused on the professional requirements of daily riders, commuters and bike packing: Perfect functionality and riding performance even under high loads and a maximum of personalisation options by our configurator.
  • Stiff and sporty frame design - made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom Tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated
  • frame sizes S 43/M 47/L 51/XL 55/XXL 59/3XL 63/4XL 67 cm -more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • perfect riding stability & performance by FW/RW through axle system and tapered headset
  • Universal frame design enables a max of personalisation.
  • optimized for Rohloff Speedhub 500/14 CC DB OEM A12
  • optionally with Gates CT beltdrive
  • integrated mounts for frame lock and kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Recommended height, cm 161-171169-181179-188186-196195-202200-207205-212
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510550590630670
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590600615630645660675
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)369707071717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)472727272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5105125145165185205225
Chain Stay, mm6470-485470-485470-485485-500485-500485-500485-500
Wheel Base, mm71107-11221107-11221115-11301142-11571158-11731173-11881189-1204
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional max 70 mm travel
StackS602625644667686705724
ReachR395398407414422432441
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 161-171169-181179-188186-196195-202200-207205-212
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510550590630670
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590600615630645660675
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)69707071717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)72727272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm105125145165185205225
6Chain Stay, mm470-485470-485470-485485-500485-500485-500485-500
7Wheel Base, mm1107-11221107-11221115-11301142-11571158-11731173-11881189-1204
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional max 70 mm traveloptional max 70 mm traveloptional max 70 mm traveloptional max 70 mm traveloptional max 70 mm traveloptional max 70 mm traveloptional max 70 mm travel
SStack602625644667686705724
RReach395398407414422432441

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE