NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Racemaxx 29" Pinion

The Pinion Hardtail 29"
A veritable MAXX solution: 29" hardtail with Pinion drivetrain - perfectly adapted and tuned for the special demands of Pinion. The Racemaxx Pinion 29" is a sporty all-round talent - a classic hardtail with fine-tuned geometry and an elegant frame with a superlight triple-butted tube set. The Bike Configurator can conjure a screaming mountain lion or a sporty offroad tiger.
  • Sporty, universal frame design for a broad range of applications
  • Robust and light high-end frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated
  • Frame sizes S 43/L 51/XL 55/XXL 59 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • tapered headtube 1 1/8" > 1.5"
  • optimized for Pinion drive, incl.extendable dropout
  • optionally with Gates Centertrack beltdrive
  • inner housings on top and downtube

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSLXL
Recommended height, cm 162-171182-188189-196
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430510560
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2587630643
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)371.571.571.5
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4737373
Steerer Tube, mm5110115135
Chain Stay, mm6454-469454-469468-483
Wheel Base, mm71083-10981126-11411148-1163
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9301/70301/70301/70
Travel Front Wheel, mm11100100100-120
StackS625630648
ReachR396436446
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 162-171182-188189-196
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430510560
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm587630643
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)71.571.571.5
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)737373
5Steerer Tube, mm110115135
6Chain Stay, mm454-469454-469468-483
7Wheel Base, mm1083-10981126-11411148-1163
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)301/70301/70301/70
11Travel Front Wheel, mm100100100-120
SStack625630648
RReach396436446

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE