MAXX Jinxx 650B Full Suspension / All Mountain
NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Jinxx 650 B

The Jinxx 650 B - the sucessful trailbike
The Jinxx 650 B wins in each configuration - as sporty and reliable companion on Transalps and evening workouts.
  • Sporty geometry with 140 7 140 mm travel for a broad range of application
  • High-tech chassis - made of " Double Butted" 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, powdercoated
  • Frame sizes XS 38/S 42/M 46 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • inner cable routings on Downtube and Top Tube
  • outstanding stability by Syntace X12/148 mm through axle and tapered headtube

Frame data:

Frame size:NoXSSM
Recommended height, cm 159-167168-173174-181
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1380420460
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2575588600
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3686868
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)474.574.574.5
Steerer Tube, mm5105105113
Chain Stay, mm6435435435
Wheel Base, mm7112311361149
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9338/15338/15338/15
Travel Rear Wheel, mm10140140140
Travel Front Wheel, mm11140140-150140-150
StackS586586594
ReachR412425435
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 159-167168-173174-181
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm380420460
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm575588600
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)686868
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)74.574.574.5
5Steerer Tube, mm105105113
6Chain Stay, mm435435435
7Wheel Base, mm112311361149
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)338/15338/15338/15
10Travel Rear Wheel, mm140140140
11Travel Front Wheel, mm140140-150140-150
SStack586586594
RReach412425435

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE