NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Jinxx 29'' / B+

The new 29" Full Suspension dimension
The new Jinxx 29 wins in each configuration - as sporty and reliable companion on Transalps and evening workouts due to the exiting 29 er performance.
  • All Mountain geometry with 140 / 140 mm travel for a broad range of application
  • High-tech chassis - made of " Double Butted" 7005-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, powdercoated
  • Frame sizes XS 38/S 43/M 47 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • B+ wheelset optional for tires upto 75 mm (3")
  • inner cable routings on Downtube and Top Tube
  • outstanding stability by 12 x 148 mm through axle and tapered headtube
  • trailer operation not possible

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSXSM
Recommended height, cm 167-173167-173174-181
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1380420450
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2575590605
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3686868
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)474.574.574.5
Steerer Tube, mm5105105115
Chain Stay, mm6448448443
Wheel Base, mm7115911711186
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9338/28338/28338/28
Travel Rear Wheel, mm10140140140
Travel Front Wheel, mm11140 mm140 mm140 mm
StackS617617626
ReachR416431442
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 167-173167-173174-181
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm380420450
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm575590605
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)686868
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)74.574.574.5
5Steerer Tube, mm105105115
6Chain Stay, mm448448443
7Wheel Base, mm115911711186
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)338/28338/28338/28
10Travel Rear Wheel, mm140140140
11Travel Front Wheel, mm140 mm140 mm140 mm
SStack617617626
RReach416431442

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE