NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Roadmaxx Randonneur

Roadmaxx Randonneur-Edition
If you want to ride away from cars and crowds, or full speed ahead on your favourite route, then the Roadmaxx is the bike for you. It's simply the most comfortable, capable and probably the most fun bike we've designed. From our new optimised geometry to the greatest possible tyre clearance, the new Roadmaxx represents everything we've learned in almost 30 years of cycling. The Roadmaxx is a new chapter in the Fitness/Gravel/Ranndoneur category. With our premium aluminium frame, the Roadmaxx delivers a fast, comfortable and smooth ride.
  • perfect geometry for athletic road biking
  • Robust and light frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6000-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S 46/M 50/L 54 /XL 58/XXL 62 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • internal cable housings on Top & Downtube
  • attach for integrated kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1460500540580620
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2587600612.5625637.5
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)37171717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)47272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5130150170190210
Chain Stay, mm6450450450465465
Wheel Base, mm710691081109411221135
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9285/65285/65285/65285/65285/65
StackS568587606625644
ReachR403409415423428
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm460500540580620
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm587600612.5625637.5
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)7171717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)7272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm130150170190210
6Chain Stay, mm450450450465465
7Wheel Base, mm10691081109411221135
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)285/65285/65285/65285/65285/65
SStack568587606625644
RReach403409415423428

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE