NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Jagamoasta Rohloff

Jagamoasta Rohloff - the ultimate Fatbike
Made for the Nowhere Land - the incredible backcountry vehicle powered by German engineering: Forget all hustle about snow, ice, mud, sand or dust - all gears completely sealed in the famous Rohloff XL A12 14sp hub, no more derailleurs and chain as an option. You can't get it better.
  • Perfectly fitting geometry for a broad range of application
  • Robust and light high-end frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6000-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom tubing, 2-layer powdercoated
  • Frame sizes S 43/M 47/L 51 /XL 55/XXL 60 - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • Optimized for Rohloff XL hub drive-optionally with Gates belt drive
  • Tire width upto 4.8" or 135 mm inner width

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 165-174174-181182-188189-196197-208
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510550600
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590605620640655
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)369.569.569.569.569.5
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)47373737373
Steerer Tube, mm5100110120140160
Chain Stay, mm6465-480465-480465-480465-480465-480
Wheel Base, mm711151131114611791194
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9315/65315/65315/65315/65315/65
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional 100 mm
StackS599609619637656
ReachR390419431445454
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 165-174174-181182-188189-196197-208
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510550600
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590605620640655
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)69.569.569.569.569.5
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)7373737373
5Steerer Tube, mm100110120140160
6Chain Stay, mm465-480465-480465-480465-480465-480
7Wheel Base, mm11151131114611791194
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)315/65315/65315/65315/65315/65
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mm
SStack599609619637656
RReach390419431445454

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE