NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Crossmaxx ELS (EP8)

The all-rounder
The Crossmaxx ELS - the elegant all-rounder with a high-quality aluminum frame. For daily commuting or for extended bike tours, the Crossmaxx ELS with its comfortable geometry, the dynamic chassis in combination with the new Shimano EP8 system is the perfect all-rounder. No matter what area of application - with the wheel you have all the possibilities. Through the individually selectable equipment with our configurator, the Crossmaxx ELS can be configured to a comfortable city bike but also to a sporty, off-road ATB / SUV.
  • comfortable and balanced e-trekking geometry
  • robust and stiff frame construction thanks to the Octatube (8-edged down tube) made of 6061-T6 aluminium MAXX Custom Tubing, 2-times powder-coated
  • Maximum smoothness and directional stability thanks to extra wide motor mount, thru axle and large-dimensioned head tube
  • Frame sizes S 43 cm / M 47 cm / L 51 cm / XL 55 cm / XXL 59 cm / 3XL 63 cm / 4XL 67 cm more information click on framedetails body height 1.62 metres to 2.12 metres
  • Optionally equipped with classic Shimano 1x12
  • Optionally low-maintenance hub gears from Rohloff 14 speed or Nexus 5 speed automatic Di2, optionally also with Gates belt drive
  • Fixtures for integrated frame lock and kick stand
  • Optional: Road equipment with luggage rack & mudguards made of aluminium in frame or decorative colour selectable.
  • Display options: Shimano SCE5003 (standard) - Shimano Steps contact point Bluetooth incl. SW-E7000 - Sigma EOX View 1300
  • Shimano EP8 85 Nm mid-motor system with fully integrated, removable down tube battery 726 Wh
  • Separately attached battery cover made of high-quality aluminium.

Frame data:

Frame size:NoMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Recommended height, cm 162-181180-188187-196195-202201-207206-212
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1470510550590630670
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2610615630645660685
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3686868686868
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4727272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5150160180200220240
Chain Stay, mm6485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
Wheel Base, mm71156-11711147-11621178-11931195-12101211-12261238-1253
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9290/80290/80290/80290/80290/80290/80
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional upto 70 mm travel
StackS637647665684703721
ReachR403405414423432451
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 162-181180-188187-196195-202201-207206-212
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm470510550590630670
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm610615630645660685
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)686868686868
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)727272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm150160180200220240
6Chain Stay, mm485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
7Wheel Base, mm1156-11711147-11621178-11931195-12101211-12261238-1253
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)290/80290/80290/80290/80290/80290/80
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm travel
SStack637647665684703721
RReach403405414423432451

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE