NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Crossmaxx ELS (Brose)

The E-Trekking Power Pack
The Crossmaxx ELS - our successful 2nd generation E-Trekking model - now a real powerhouse with the Brose Drive Mag motor upto 410 % support and the battery with its impressive 626 Wh capacity. The key to success is the basic idea of an attractive trekking bike for city, commuting and cycling tours. The individually configured equipment makes the Crossmaxx ELS your personal dream bike.
  • comfortable and balanced E-Trekking geometry
  • robust and stiff frame construction made of 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom Tubing, 2-fold powder-coated
  • Maximum running smoothness and tracking stability due to extra wide motor mount, thru axles and large-dimension headset
  • Frame sizes S 43/M 47/L 51/XL 55/XXL 59/3XL 63/4XL 67 cm - frame and geometry details
  • optionally equipped with classic Shimano derailleur drive or Rohloff or Enviolo internal gear hub systems, optionally also with belt drive
  • mounts for integrated frame lock and kickstand.
  • Mid-engine system Brose S Mag 250 W, 90 Nm with fully integrated and removable V8 down tube battery from BMZ 36,3 V, 626,18 Wh, 17,25 Ah

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXXL
Recommended height, cm 162-171169-181179-188194-202
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510590
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590600615645
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)369707070
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)472727272
Steerer Tube, mm5140140160200
Chain Stay, mm6485-500485-500485-500485-500
Wheel Base, mm71124-11391123-11381138-11531170-1185
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9280/80280/80280/80280/80
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional upto 70 mm travel
StackS633637656694
ReachR384393402420
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 162-171169-181179-188194-202
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510590
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590600615645
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)69707070
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)72727272
5Steerer Tube, mm140140160200
6Chain Stay, mm485-500485-500485-500485-500
7Wheel Base, mm1124-11391123-11381138-11531170-1185
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)280/80280/80280/80280/80
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm travel
SStack633637656694
RReach384393402420

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE