NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Crossmaxx Comfort EL (Brose)

Queen of Comfort Biking E-Powered
The Crossmaxx Comfort EL has been developped from our most sucessful Crossmaxx Comfort. The basic concept always has been a multi-purpose and attractive bike for City and Touring - custom built only for you. Briefly: a perfect E-Bike with a fine-tuned geometry and an elegant frame with fully integrated and removable downtube battery. E-powered by the strong and ultra-silent Brose motor.
  • robust easy-entry E-frame - made of 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom Tubing, double-layer powdercoated
  • maximal track stability and smoothness by extra wide motor interface, through axles in front and rear and extra large headset.
  • frame sizes S 43/L 51/XL 55 cm -more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • Universal frame design enables the installation of all modern breaking and shifting systems.
  • optionally with Rohloff Speedhub 500/14 CC DB OEM2 or Nuvinci SE 380 Disc
  • integrated mounts for frame lock and kickstand
  • tapered headtube 1 1/8">1.5 "
  • German E-Power System Brose 250 W /50 Nm along with fully integrated BMZ V7 downtube battery 36V 13,8Ah, 496,8Wh

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSML
Recommended height, cm 155-166166-174175-183
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590600615
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3707070
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4727272
Steerer Tube, mm5160160160
Chain Stay, mm6470-485470-485470-485
Wheel Base, mm71095-11101108-11231120-1135
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9280/80280/80280/80
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional upto 70 mm travel
StackS659659659
ReachR376380401
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 155-166166-174175-183
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590600615
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)707070
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)727272
5Steerer Tube, mm160160160
6Chain Stay, mm470-485470-485470-485
7Wheel Base, mm1095-11101108-11231120-1135
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)280/80280/80280/80
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm travel
SStack659659659
RReach376380401

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE