NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Racemaxx ELS (Brose)

Our All Terrain Power Pack
The Racemaxx ELS now in the 2nd generation - a real power pack. The stiff chassis with a harmonious geometry and an elegant frame, the stable B+ or 29" wheels with through axles offer an incredible increase in driving comfort and safety. The sizes XS and S are specially designed for small bikers up to 170 cm. And the equipment individually configured according to your wishes makes the Racemaxx ELS your personal dream bike. In short: A perfect bike for every terrain and every road and extended bike tours. The almost silent Brose S Mag motor with 410% support and 90 Nm in combination with the battery with its powerful capacity of 625 Wh provides the desired e-support.
  • Sporty geometry for a broad range of applications
  • Robust and stiff high-end frame made of 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated
  • maximal track stability and smoothness by extra wide motor interface, through axles in front and rear and tapered headset.
  • Frame sizes 27.5":XS 36/S 40; 27.5"B+:/M 44/L 48/XL 52/XXL 56/3XL 60/4XL 64cm more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • allows tire sizes upto 75 mm (3"), sizes XS/S 65 mm
  • optionally 29" wheelset and 57 x 622 tires
  • stiff rear triangle by 12 x 148 mm through axle
  • German E-Power System Brose S Mag 250 W /90 Nm along with fully integrated, removable BMZ V8 downtube battery 36,3 V, 626,18 Wh, 17,25 Ah

Frame data:

Frame size:NoXSSMLXL
Recommended height, cm 150-159159-170170-180180-188188-195
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1360400440480520
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2595610620630650
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)36868686868
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)47373737373
Steerer Tube, mm5135140140140140
Chain Stay, mm6452452460460460
Wheel Base, mm711311147117211821202
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9310/48310/48310/55310/55310/55
Travel Front Wheel, mm118080100100100
StackS592597640640640
ReachR414428424434455
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 150-159159-170170-180180-188188-195
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm360400440480520
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm595610620630650
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)6868686868
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)7373737373
5Steerer Tube, mm135140140140140
6Chain Stay, mm452452460460460
7Wheel Base, mm11311147117211821202
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)310/48310/48310/55310/55310/55
11Travel Front Wheel, mm8080100100100
SStack592597640640640
RReach414428424434455

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE