MAXX Bikes & Components GmbH
NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Promaxx 29" ELS (Brose)

The All Terrain Powerhouse
The Promaxx ELS is a real powerhouse for all routes, equipped with the Brose Drive S Mag motor with up to 410% support and the down tube battery with its powerful 626 Wh capacity. The key to success is the basic idea of an attractive all-round ebike for off-road, city, commuting and cycling tours. The individually configured equipment according to your wishes makes the Promaxx ELS your personal dream bike.
  • comfortable and balanced E-Trekking geometry
  • robust and stiff frame construction made of 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom Tubing, 2-fold powder-coated
  • Maximum running smoothness and tracking stability due to extra wide motor mount, thru axles and large-dimension headset
  • Frame sizes S/M/L/XL/XXL/3XL/4XL - frame and geometry details
  • optionally equipped with classic Shimano derailleur drive or Rohloff IGH hub system, optionally with belt drive
  • optionally with integrated street kit and frame lock.
  • Mid-engine system Brose S Mag 250 W, 90 Nm with fully integrated and removable V8 down tube battery from BMZ 36,3 V, 626,18 Wh, 17,25 Ah

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 162-171169-181179-188186-196194-202
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510550590
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590600615630645
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)36970707070
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)47272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5140140160180200
Chain Stay, mm6485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
Wheel Base, mm71124-11391123-11381138-11531154-11691170-1185
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional upto 70 mm travel
StackS633637656675694
ReachR384393402411420
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 162-171169-181179-188186-196194-202
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510550590
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590600615630645
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)6970707070
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)7272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm140140160180200
6Chain Stay, mm485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
7Wheel Base, mm1124-11391123-11381138-11531154-11691170-1185
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm travel
SStack633637656675694
RReach384393402411420

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE