NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Promaxx 29" ELS (Brose)

The All Terrain Powerhouse
The Promaxx ELS is a real powerhouse for all routes, equipped with the Brose Drive S Mag motor with up to 410% support and the down tube battery with its powerful 626 Wh capacity. The key to success is the basic idea of an attractive all-round ebike for off-road, city, commuting and cycling tours. The individually configured equipment according to your wishes makes the Promaxx ELS your personal dream bike.
  • comfortable and balanced E-Trekking geometry
  • robust and stiff frame construction made of 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom Tubing, 2-fold powder-coated
  • Maximum running smoothness and tracking stability due to extra wide motor mount, thru axles and large-dimension headset
  • Frame sizes S/M/L/XL/XXL/3XL/4XL - frame and geometry details
  • optionally equipped with classic Shimano derailleur drive or Rohloff IGH hub system, optionally with belt drive
  • optionally with integrated street kit and frame lock.
  • Mid-engine system Brose S Mag 250 W, 90 Nm with fully integrated and removable V8 down tube battery from BMZ 36,3 V, 626,18 Wh, 17,25 Ah

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Recommended height, cm 162-171169-181179-188186-196194-202200-207207-212
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1430470510550590630670
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2590600615630645660675
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)369707070707070
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)472727272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5140140160180200220240
Chain Stay, mm6485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
Wheel Base, mm71124-11391123-11381138-11531154-11691170-11851186-12011201-1216
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional upto 70 mm travel
StackS633637656675694712731
ReachR384393402411420428437
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 162-171169-181179-188186-196194-202200-207207-212
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm430470510550590630670
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm590600615630645660675
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)69707070707070
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)72727272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm140140160180200220240
6Chain Stay, mm485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
7Wheel Base, mm1124-11391123-11381138-11531154-11691170-11851186-12011201-1216
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80280/80
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm traveloptional upto 70 mm travel
SStack633637656675694712731
RReach384393402411420428437

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE