Jinxx ELF (Fazua)

The sporty lightweight among the E-Fullies
The Jinxx ELF inspires in every configuration - its balanced chassis, its sporty geometry and the suspension travel tuning meet all the criteria of a modern e-fullies. The smart Fazua e-drive is perfectly designed for light, sporty bikers from 155 cm height who, due to their lower body weight and athletic constitution, can do without more powerful and thus significantly heavier e-drive systems. And for all those who want to cover their own endurance during peak loads with moderate e-support while maintaining the ease and manoeuvrability of a "classic" bike.
  • Sporty geometry with for a broad range of application
  • Light high-tech chassis - made of 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, powdercoated
  • Frame sizes XS 38/S 40 cm (650B); M 44/L 48 cm (29") - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • inner cable routings
  • outstanding stability by 12 x 148 mm through axle and tapered headtube
  • Mid-engine system Fazua 2.0 with only 4.6 kg, 250 W, 36 V, 60 Nm with fully integrated down tube battery 252 Wh
  • The "Drive Pack" can be exchanged for an empty case with a further 2.9 kg weight saving
  • The Jinxx ELF tested by the german BIKE TV Crew
  • trailer operation not possible
  • Frame data:

    Frame size:NoXSSML
    Recommended height, cm 155-167168-173174-181182-189
    Construction dim.
    Seat Tube, mm1380400440480
    Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2585600615630
    Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)367676767
    Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)474.574.574.574.5
    Steerer Tube, mm5130130130140
    Chain Stay, mm6442442459459
    Wheel Base, mm71156116412071224
    BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9338/20338/20338/40338/40
    Travel Rear Wheel, mm10130130140140
    Travel Front Wheel, mm11130-140130-140140-150140-150
    StackS615615649659
    ReachR414429435447
    Frame size:
    Recommended height, cm 155-167168-173174-181182-189
    Konstruktionsmaße
    1Seat Tube, mm380400440480
    2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm585600615630
    3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)67676767
    4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)74.574.574.574.5
    5Steerer Tube, mm130130130140
    6Chain Stay, mm442442459459
    7Wheel Base, mm1156116412071224
    9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)338/20338/20338/40338/40
    10Travel Rear Wheel, mm130130140140
    11Travel Front Wheel, mm130-140130-140140-150140-150
    SStack615615649659
    RReach414429435447

    LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE