NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

FAB4 ELS (Brose)

The ultimative Powerhouse
Our E-Trailbike FAB4 ELS now in the 2nd generation: Created for sporty e-mountain biking - optimally equipped with a chassis that is adapted to the special requirements of the mountains and trails. The stiff boost rear triangle, the thru-axle system and the stable B Plus wheels with extra wide tires ensure high driving safety and trail stability. Size S is specially designed for small bikers up to 170 cm. The FAB4 ELS is individually configured according to your ideas, making it your personal dream bike. The powerful and very quiet Brose Drive S Mag motor with up to 410% support and powerful 90 Nm along with battery with its powerful capacity of 626 Wh provides the desired support.
  • innovative Full Suspension geometry for sporty E-Mountainbiking with 150/150 mm travel
  • High-tech chassis - made of 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, powdercoated
  • maximal track stability and smoothness by boost rear triangle, extra wide motor interface, through axles systems 12 x 148 mm and tapered headset.
  • Frame sizes 27.5": S 40; 27.5" B+: M 44/L 48 /XL 52 / XXL 56 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • shortened seat tubes to fit long telescopic seatposts
  • German E-Power System Brose S Mag 250 W /90 Nm along with fully integrated and removable downtube battery BMZ V8 36,3V, 626,18Wh, 17,25 Ah

Frame data:

Frame size:NoMLXXL
Recommended height, cm 174-181182-188197-208
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1440480560
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2625636671
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)366,566,566,5
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4747474
Steerer Tube, mm5140145175
Chain Stay, mm6465465465
Wheel Base, mm7123712491268
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9360/6360/6360/6
Travel Rear Wheel, mm10153153153
Travel Front Wheel, mm11150150-160150-160
StackS636641669
ReachR442452479
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 174-181182-188197-208
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm440480560
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm625636671
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)66,566,566,5
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)747474
5Steerer Tube, mm140145175
6Chain Stay, mm465465465
7Wheel Base, mm123712491268
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)360/6360/6360/6
10Travel Rear Wheel, mm153153153
11Travel Front Wheel, mm150150-160150-160
SStack636641669
RReach442452479

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE