NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Roadmaxx ELF T (Fazua)

Our Roadrunner as Ebike
The Roadmaxx has a long tradition with us. Since we introduced it for the first time in 2001, this successful category of bike has been given new names again and again - Fitness, Hybrid or Gravel-bike. In the core it is about a light, sporty bike with a focus on the road and well maintained, unpaved side roads. The super-light Fazua e-drive is perfect for sporty bikers who want to cover their own endurance during peak loads with a moderate e-support, but at the same time maintain the usual lightness and manoeuvrability of a "classic" bike. With the help of the configurator, the Roadmaxx ELF can be assembled into a versatile, individually equipped racer on roads or gravel.
  • perfect geometry for sporty road biking
  • Robust and light frame made 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, 2-layers powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S 46/M 50/L 54 /XL 58/XXL 62/3XL 66 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • inner cable routings
  • outstanding stability by 12 x 148 mm through axle and tapered headtube
  • Mid-engine system Fazua 2.0 with only 4.6 kg, 250 W, 36 V, 60 Nm with fully integrated down tube battery 252 Wh
  • The "Drive Pack" can be exchanged for an empty case with a further 2.9 kg weight saving

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Recommended height, cm 155-166167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203204-210
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1400440480520560600640
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2585600612.5625637.5650662,5
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)370707070707070
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)472,572,572,572,572,572,572,5
Steerer Tube, mm5150170190210230250270
Chain Stay, mm6443443443458458458458
Wheel Base, mm71076109111051133114711601174
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9284/68284/68284/68284/68284/68284/68284/68
StackS587606625644663681700
ReachR400409415424429435442
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 155-166167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203204-210
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm400440480520560600640
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm585600612.5625637.5650662,5
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)70707070707070
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)72,572,572,572,572,572,572,5
5Steerer Tube, mm150170190210230250270
6Chain Stay, mm443443443458458458458
7Wheel Base, mm1076109111051133114711601174
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)284/68284/68284/68284/68284/68284/68284/68
SStack587606625644663681700
RReach400409415424429435442

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE