NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Jagamoasta ELS (EP8)

Jagamoasta ELS - the Legend Electrified
The off-road legend - tested in Arctic, deserts, beaches and other extreme off-road conditions - now by popular demand with the powerful new Shimano EP8 motor system and a massive 726 Wh battery power. For all who appreciate the advantages of a 'fat' E-Hardtail. Or simply need a beefy backcountry draft horse to transport bulky sport or outdoor equipments. The Jagamoasta EPS has the latest chassis technology - optionally with suspension fork, a balanced geometry and is designed for derailleur chain drive or IGH Rohloff - optionally with Gates belt drive.
  • Balanced fitting geometry for a broad range of applications.
  • Perfect riding control by through axles front and rear
  • Robust frame made of "Double Butted" 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom tubing, 2 layers powdercoated
  • Frame sizes S 40 /M 44/L 48 /XL 52/XXL 56/3XL 60 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • tire width 4.8" or 138 mm inner CS width

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL3XL
Recommended height, cm 160-169169-180180-188188-195195-202202-207
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1400440480520560600
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2610620630650670690
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3686868686868
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4737373737373
Steerer Tube, mm5135150155165175185
Chain Stay, mm6485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
Wheel Base, mm71185-12001197-12121207-12221227-12391249-12641269-1294
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9315/65315/65315/65315/65315/65315/65
Travel Front Wheel, mm11optional 100 mm
StackS625639643653662671
ReachR419425433450468485
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 160-169169-180180-188188-195195-202202-207
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm400440480520560600
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm610620630650670690
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)686868686868
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)737373737373
5Steerer Tube, mm135150155165175185
6Chain Stay, mm485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500485-500
7Wheel Base, mm1185-12001197-12121207-12221227-12391249-12641269-1294
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)315/65315/65315/65315/65315/65315/65
11Travel Front Wheel, mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mmoptional 100 mm
SStack625639643653662671
RReach419425433450468485

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE