NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Huraxdax ELS (EP8)

The Backcountry Monster
The already legendary Huraxdax now in its 3rd generation and even sharper! With the brand new Shimano EP8 system - 85 Nm and 726 Wh battery power - you are unstoppable. No matter where you go - the Huraxdax ELS EP8 has no limits and takes you through any rugged terrains - in winter and summer. Pack your things and get ready for new adventures!

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 160-173174-181182-188189-196197-208
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1400440480520560
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2610628645667687
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)36666666666
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)474.574.574.574.574.5
Steerer Tube, mm5125140145155175
Chain Stay, mm6466466466466466
Wheel Base, mm712291251126812921315
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9355/23355/23355/23355/23355/23
Travel Rear Wheel, mm10146 mm
Travel Front Wheel, mm11150 mm
StackS648662666675694
ReachR430445460480495
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 160-173174-181182-188189-196197-208
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm400440480520560
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm610628645667687
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)6666666666
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)74.574.574.574.574.5
5Steerer Tube, mm125140145155175
6Chain Stay, mm466466466466466
7Wheel Base, mm12291251126812921315
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)355/23355/23355/23355/23355/23
10Travel Rear Wheel, mm146 mm146 mm146 mm146 mm146 mm
11Travel Front Wheel, mm150 mm150 mm150 mm150 mm150 mm
SStack648662666675694
RReach430445460480495

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE